Members, Directors, Homecraft Convenors and Honorary Members
The Directors of The Beeton & District Agricultural Society would like to thank all those who contributed to our Fall Fair, making it a long lasting tradition in our community. 166 years!
Interested in Volunteering or Joining Us as a Member?
For more information please contact the fair secretary
905-729-2225 beetonfair@gmail.com
Vendors Mike Deakin 905-729-3584
Classic Car Show Roger Findlay 905-460-6949
Parade Bob Lisk 905-775-2846
Livestock Heather Brethet 905-729-5002
Set Up/Gates John Rutten Jr 905-801-5168
Food Glenn Brethet 905-729-5002
Beer Garden Doug Kowalinski 905-909-1413
Demolition Derby And Tractor Pull Tom Middlebrook 905-868-0351
Homecraft Michelle Woodward 905-909-7238
Security Mike Deakin 905-729-3584
50/50 Draw Jim Alexiou 647-612-4316
President Roger Findlay 905-729-2403
Past President Glenn Brethet 905-729-5002
1st Vice President John Rutten 905-801-5168
2nd Vice President Dan LaChapelle 416-705-6506
Homecraft President Michelle Woodward 905-909-7238
Secretary Ingrid McNeill 905-729-2225
Treasurer Beth Wink 647-209-2593 bag.treas@gmail.com
Jim Alexiou
Heather Brethet
Mike Deakin
Roger Findlay
Doug Kowalinski
Dan LaChapelle
Bob Lisk
R.J. Mayberry
Tom Middlebrook
Paul Rizza
John Rutten
Steve Stewart
Steve Tymko
Michelle Woodward
Category | Class | Name | Phone Number |
---|---|---|---|
Plants & Flowers | Class 26 | Margaret Alexiou | 647-527-3532 |
Culinary Arts | Class 27 | 905-729-2225 | |
Bottled Goods | Class 28 | Jodie James | 705-790-0817 |
Needlecraft | Class 29 | Deanna Dove | 647-207-6390 |
Handcrafts | Class 30 | Janice Preiss | 905-729-3198 |
Senior Citizens | Class 31 | Jennifer Dever | 416-505-0488 |
Junior/Youth | Class 32 | Jennifer Dever | 416-505-0488 |
Special Needs | Class 33 | Michelle Woodward | 905-909-7238 |
Photography | Class 34 | Judy Cochrane | 705-435-4950 |
Art | Class 36 | Rebecca Medcof | 905-729-2738 |
Antiques | Class 37 | Lori Cook | 416-220-8652 |
Vegetables | Class 38 | Nancy Lisk | 905-775-2846 |
School | Class 39 | Nadia Landry | 905-729-2225 |
Grain, Hay, Seed | Class 41 | Glenn Brethet | 905-729-5002 |
Brandon Adamson
Diana Aird
Benjamin Aleman
Napolean Aleman
BettyAnne Alexiou
Jim Alexiou
John Alexiou
Margaret Alexiou
Scott Archibald
Margaret Barham
Lyn Barsevskis
Anthony Bartucci
Bill Blackburn
Dominic Bonello
Nicholas Bonello
Daniel Boucher
Valerie Boucher
Cara Branch
Kevin Branch
Glenn Brethet
Lori Brethet
Nikki Brethet
Heather Brethet
Sarah Brethet
Scott Brethet
Paige Brethet
Kimberley Burgess
Trevor Caruana
Sherry Cheetham
Judy Cochrane
Andrew Colwell
Dylan Colwell
Harvey Cook
Lori Cook
Doug Daniel
Laura Daniel
Cory DeAdder
Kathy Deakin
Michael Deakin
Paul Dehmel
Rosa Dehmel
Jennifer Dever
Dale Dever
Deanna Dove
Roger Findlay
Tim Garrett
David Gay
Leslie Hughes
Nancy Hunter
Marty James
Caleb James
Doug Jebb
Brian Jebb
Darlene Jebb
Alexander Jelly
Jean Keffer
Robert Keffer
Janine Kelly
Barb Kowalinski
Doug Kowalinski
Eric Kowalinski
Dan LaChapelle
Kaitlyn LaFlamme
Nadia Landry
Maria Liegghio
Bob Lisk
Nancy Clubine-Lisk
Scott Lisk
Mary Lisk
Mike MacEachern
Phyllis Madill
Helen Mabee
Lori Mason
Steve Mason
R.J. Mayberry
Jessica Mayer
Joseph Mayer
Mike McCarren
Tara McGinty
Janice McInnis
Debbie McKnight
Shawn McLarnon
Kristi McLenaghan
Michael McLenaghan
Amber McLenaghan
Rebecca McLenaghan
Rebecca Medcof
Terry Meginnis
Joan Middlebrook
Tom Middlebrook
Bob Milligan
Margaret Milligan
Nancy Milligan
Mark Milligan
Scott Mitchell
Pamela-Jean Mitchell
Bradey Monahan
Jamie Morton
Sue Morton
Elsie Newbigging
Brian Newbigging
Paula Nicholl
Fred Nicholl
Robin Norcross
Richard Norcross
Kim Peters
Keith Postill
Roxena Postill
Chelsea Postill
James Postill
Janice Preiss
Richard Preiss
Alison Preiss
Jacob Primeau
Evan Reid
Paul Rizza
John Rutten
Jesse Scime
Alannah Sinclair
Samantha Sinclair
Becky Slaughter
Adam Stewart
Julee Stewart
Steve Stewart
Mitchell Tomlinson
Callie Tomlinson
Steve Tymkow
Garry Williams
Ronda Williams
Paige Williams
Sterling Williams
Colton Williams
Karen Williams
Beth Wink
Phyllis Woodrow
Michelle Woodward
Cole Woodward
Vanessa Young
M.P. – Terry Dowdall
M.P.P. – Brian Saunderson
Warden of Simcoe County – Basil Clarke
Mayor/New Tecumseth – Richard Norcross
Mayor Bradford/W Gwillimbury – James Leduc
Mayor Adjala/Tosoronto – Scott W. Anderson